The Castle Rock Economic Development Council’s Board of Directors work to ensure the Town fosters a vibrant, sustainable, and growing economic climate.

The Castle Rock Economic Development Council’s Board of Directors work to ensure the Town fosters a vibrant, sustainable, and growing economic climate.

Voting Members

Adolfson & Peterson Construction – Alex Gish

Alberta Development Partners, LLC – Donald Provost

Alpine Bank – Charlie Kercheval

ANB Bank – Michael Shaw

Arapahoe Community College – Dr. Diana Doyle

Armstrong Capital Development – Josh Katzer

Black Hills Energy – Sebastian Schwender

Brinkmann Constructors – Tom Kooiman

Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck, LLP – Charlie Smith

Bryan Construction INC. – Doug Woody

Canvas – Steven Kitchen

Castle Meadows Company – Tracy Wilkes

Castle Rock Development Co. – Stephanie L. McCandless

Castle Rock Adventist Health Campus – Brandon Nudd

Colorado Lending Source – Karol Jones

Comcast – Gary Amella

Community Banks of Colorado – Eric Tuers

Confluence Companies – Tony De Simone

CORE Consultants, Inc. – Blake Calvert

Crystal Valley Ranch – Gregg Brown

CSU Office of Engagement – Jill Garber

Digital Globe Services, Inc. – Jeff Cox

Douglas County Commissioner – Roger Partridge

Douglas County Libraries – Bob Pasicznyuk

Douglas County School District – Dr. Thomas Tucker

DTI Investments – Greg Boman

DUNAKILLY – Gary Cahill

EnCon United – Jack E. Tubbs

Fairfield and Woods, P.C. – Jack Reutzel

Fidelis Wealth Advisors – Sam Tenney

FirstBank of Douglas County – Jarrod Lassen

Folkestad Fazekas Barrick & Patoile, P.C – Aaron Barrick

Foothills Commercial Builders – John Krol

GE Johnson Construction – Laura Rinker

GH Phipps Construction Company – Kurt Klanderud

Greenwood Development Group – Gregg Miller

Guaranty Bank – D.J. Tedesco

Haynie & Co. – Adam Wilkes

Hier and Company – Nick Hier 

i2 Construction, LLP – Clint Schmitz

Independent Bank – Scott Vencill

Infinity Laboratories – Dan Henderson

Innovative Business Solutions – Jed Kenzy

IREA – Becky Wilson

Ironwoman – Steve Burns

JR Engineering – Kurtis Williams

Kaiser Permanente – Samantha Kruper Peck

Land Title Guarantee Co. – Diane Evans

Limelight MOB, LLC – Bart Connolly

Lockton Companies – John Wescott

Maxwell Builders, INC. – Dave Maxwell

Medved Autoplex – Diana Blanch

Miller’s Landing, LLC – Shawn Temple

Mutual of Omaha Bank- Matthew Hanson

MW Golden Constructors – Jason Golden

NavPoint Real Estate Group – Matt Call

Neenan Archistruction – Dan Garofalo

Norris Design – Mitch Black

Outlets at Castle Rock – Margie Munoz

Park Land Co. – Glen Smith

PCS Group Inc. – John Prestwich

Realty One Group Premier – Jeff Samuelson

Rock Mountain Excavating – Chris Weems

Sbarra Construction West – Tony Sbarra

Sky Ridge Medical Center – Linda Watson

Smarter Chaos – Stu Butler

Starwood Land Ventures – Craig Campbell

Sunset Stone – David Webb

The GarageCondos LLC – Glenn McWilliams

The Fort CPA Group – Aaron Fort

Town Council – Jason Gray (Mayor)

TreanorHL – Steve Carr

Turner Construction Corp. – Scott Bustos

Wells Fargo Bank – Jennifer Brin-Palm

WhippleWood CPAs – Wendy Ciancio

White Construction Group – Chris Haugen

WSB  – Jim Mill

Ex-Officio Members

Castle Rock Chamber of Commerce – Pam Ridler

Castle Rock EDC – Frank Gray (CEO)

Town of Castle Rock – Dave Corliss

Clark Hammelman

Advisory Members

Douglas County – Becky Nelson